Privacy Policy

Superceramics Ltd has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

  1. Contact Information

    This website presents the user with a contact email address which may store their email details on our private contact database. Contact information is supplied voluntarily by visitors to the web site and is used by us to communicate with our customers. No personal details will be passed to any third party organisation outside of SuperCeramics and its associate companies.

  2. Personal Information

    Personal information is not collected by this website unless it is sent voluntarily by the end user through a contact email. Such disclosed personal information will only be used to communicate with our customers. No personal details will be passed to any third party organisations.

  3. The Data Protection Act 1988

    The SuperCeramics website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

  4. Cookies

    Cookies are a type of software technology. For example, they can be small information files placed in visitors we browser to store individual preferences relating to particular websites. The SuperCeramics web pages do not place any cookies on your computer and do NOT collect information using Cookies at this time.

  5. Using Data For Marketing Purposes.

  6. At each point of data collection or registration users are given the appropriate means to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from Superceramics Ltd. Where users do not opt-out of such communication, SuperCeramics Limited may provide information on Superceramics Ltd products and services. If at any time users want to alter their preferences or instruct Superceramics Ltd to stop such communication they should write to:

    Superceramics Ltd
    Worth Way
    Keighley
    West Yorkshire
    BD21 5AE

  7. Verifying, amending and updating your personal information.

  8. If, at any time, a user wants to update or change their personal data with Superceramics they should write to:

    Superceramics Ltd
    Worth Way
    Keighley
    West Yorkshire
    BD21 5AE

  9. Links to Third Party Websites.

    This privacy Policy applies solely to the personal information and data collected by Superceramics Ltd and does not apply to third party websites.

  10. Security.

    The Superceramics Ltd website holds personal information and data in accordance with the security provisions of the UK data protection legislation. If you have any questions regarding security please contact Superceramics Ltd on 01535 600777

  11. Contact Us

    If you have any questions, comments or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy please contact us at the following email address or telephone number:

    E-mail: brian@superceramics.co.uk

    Telelphone: 01535 600777

Privacy Policy Mk 2